Senior Program Committee

Name Affiliation
Wei Wang Department of Computer Science University of California
Xintao Wu Computer Science and Computer Engineering,university of Arkansas
Aidong Zhang Department of Computer Science and Engineering, University at Buffalo, The State University of New York
Jaideep Srivastava College of Computer Science & Engineering, University of Minnesota
Donato Malerba Computer Science, University of Bari
Gareth J. F. Jones School of Computing, Dublin City University Glasnevin, Dublin 9, Ireland
Jaap Kamps University of Amsterdam
Lei Chen Department of Computer Science and Engineering , Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Nick Koudas Department of Computer Science, Toronto University, Canada and Sysomos Inc.
Murat Kantarcioglu Computer Science Department, University of Texas at Dallas
Aristides Gionis Department of Computer Science of Aalto University
W. Bruce Croft Department of Computer Science, University of Massachusetts
Leif Azzopardi University of Glasgow
Suresh Venkatasubramanian School Of Computing, University of Utah
Yoshiharu Ishikawa Graduate School of Information Science, Nagoya University
Hanghang Tong Arizona State University
James Caverlee Texas A&M University
Carlos Castillo Eurecat – Centro Tecnológico de Catalunya
Krisztian Balog Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science at the University of Stavanger
Mohammad Al Hasan Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis
Francesco Bonchi ISI Foundation, Turin, Italy
Ira Assent Aarhus University , Department of Computer Science
Rayid Ghani Accenture Technology Labs, Chicago, IL
Debora Donato Stumbleupon
Hideo Joho Faculty of Library, Information and Media Science at the University of Tsukuba
Gianluca Demartini University of Sheffield
Claudia Hauff University of Twente Department of Electrical Engineering, Mathematics and Computer Science
Oren Kurland Technion – Israel Institute of Technology
Donald Metzler Google Inc.
Sebastian Link Department of Computer Science at the University of Auckland
Feida Zhu Singapore Management University
Klaus Berberich Max-Planck Institute for Informatics, Saarbrücken, Germany
Diane E. Kelly School of Information & Library Science University of North Carolina
K. Selcuk Candan School of Computing, Informatics, and Decision Systems Engineering, Arizona State University
Michael Bendersky Google
J. Shane Culpepper RMIT University
Ryen White Microsoft Research, USA
Robert G. Capra University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC, USA
Emine Yilmaz Department of Computer Science, University College London
Guoliang Li Department of Computer Science and Technology, Tsinghua University. 清华大学计算机科学与技术系
Benjamin Carterette Computer & Information Sciences, University of Delaware
Mark Sanderson RMIT University
Evaggelia Pitoura Computer Science Department, University of Ioannina
Fazli Can Bilkent University
Gabriella Pasi Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca
Roi Blanco Computer Science Department, University of A Coruña, Spain